❤ ; Nice to Meet YA'ALL ❤ I can be the TREBLE & you be my BASS

♥SH: E,H,♥M♥,J,A

♥SH: E,H,♥M♥,J,A

Thursday, July 31, 2008

Embedded

0 comments
I was DAMn damn.DAmn..busy ,tired but excited today..
JOE and Miao Yan just left my house..That's why I have time to blog now =)

Reason to be tired,busy and excited:
1) Medical checkup..on my body[nothing harming my body,phew]
2)Activate my saving account
3)went to school to meet Joe and friends..[he was surprised=.="cos I followed him quietly behind all the way round till we reached the parking site,then only he realized]
3)went to the post office[accompanied mum]
4)lastly, have a hair cut[so I looked damn weird from now on]

Anyway,glad that JOe and Miao Yan can make it..to my house.[Joe ,you owe me a song!hehe]
DARLING arrived before I reached home..and JOE was obviously the last one to appear=.="

When he went upstairs..and saw my pies at the balcony..he was like
why are they so C-U-T-E?
cos they are my pies=)

Can I play with them?they bite ?

no,they are very tame=)

why are they so active,non-stop jumping on me,a stranger to them?

cos they love new friends :)

so,Joe and my pies have a great moment whilst Darling and I went for dinner.

Then,3 of us,or should I say 4 of us (Leon was with us) went to my room and chatted non-stop.
Before that,Joe and Leon playing with my psp and Leon's psp,respectively on the same Games.
while Darling and I looking at the photos in my laptop and phone.
Then,I was like when will you guys stopped playing games?My room is not meant for GAMES!
=P
Lastly,till the game over..then we started to take photos first then only chatted around.

ANYWAY,let the photos do the talkings.[I was too excited to blog with pictures rather than using words] +) ]


Leon and Joe


Us =)

Us again*captured by Leon ;) [thanks]

Captured by Leon




Captured By Elspeth

while playing games

Leon- Joe

Leon's mouth[he requeted to post it up.=.=]


From2 to 3 person in a photo=):Captured by Darling;)

At last Joe smiled,but I looked so NOOB=.=[nvrmnd,as long as he looked good^^]

My eyes.swt=.="

A better shot=)

The owner of this blog xD

Leon&Joe[Joe was being forced to smile by Leon=) ]

Coincidentally,moving while being captured =.=" =)

3 of us have the same shape of face:heart shape =)

Anyway,the above photos are Random stuffs..for some people,I knew it maybe bored to look at the pictures which are relatively same for each of them.,What to do?I just love them.Can't bare to remove them.

don't judge a book by it's cover which is perfectly described the statements which I have just realized
Anyway,to JOE,he's such a Bastard for treating you .This is totally out of sense for a friend who has known you for long.So much unscrupulous and inhumanity.He will get his return.Buddha will punish him~

*Darling and Joe: Enjoy your sixth form 's life
God,Joe: don't let me down,Be the best President ever for the sixth form society.Guide your members well.Congrats for being the President[I know you have spent lots of effort for it] and thanks for telling me .

DON'T REGRET ON WHATEVER THINGS YOU HAVE DONE.
By the way,Remember 10 of August,you have an IMPORTANT task to do for ME*tsk*

Darling,Miao yAN: Don't miss me[you dared, n-o-t to miss me?!=.=] ;P

Hugs*Muakss*

Ciao~

Wednesday, July 30, 2008

Mushy..gushy

0 comments
I think..I shouldn't be over-excited on anything which is going to be happened..cos...all the things that should be happened today turn out to be things that I don't wish it to be happened..

1) Eben's vaccine's day
Could not make it cos,Dad and Mum suddenly went off to hatyai,leaving me,Leon,Elspeth and maid in the house.Lunch with mehoon=.= Dinner:with 3 pieces of sushi which was bought by Dad.Only three cos I was countered as "fat" by my parents.no more fourth pieces.swt=.="

2)My GOD,Joe,couldn't make it..
At first was angry,very mad and unhappy cos he has promised me but in the end he told me..

"sorry..sorry...I can't make it..cos I have basketball competition and I need a rest now..Damn tired..sorry.."

"There's a song's lyrics which start off with at the chorus part: it's too late to apologize"

"Ok,I'll sing it to you..then"


"Ok fine..Apologies accepeted=.=[NO mood to hear you singing]"
"where are you now?"

"Lunch with my team..sorry..sorry.."[heard weird voices]

"not that convenient to talk?"

"Hmm..talk to you later,tonight.."

swt=.=..again still not sure you can come over my house or not=.="

3) My buddha thingy felt off from the table and..the cover was broken into half.but..just the cover.swt'=.=" phew..

Anyway..seemed that everything isn't going well as I wish..sobs*

By the way,I would let the photos to do the talkings..No any mood to blog off with words


Us in Ebox[high price low service..reason: no electricity for 10 minutes=.=swt"]



Darling
, EE shang ,See Khim and I

Cheese~

=)

We~

muakss=*

She tried to kiss me.

Then they tried to..=.= " =)

Then,they stood up to sing xD

EE shang &SeeKhim

Them,singing *applause*
While waiting for our turns to sing~

See Khim & I

take 2

Take 3

While she was singing~




us again:)

yours*grins*


After ebox:~





=)


A hero is a man who is afraid to run away.


Ciao~

Tuesday, July 29, 2008

The silence came to the END.still Random stuffs

0 comments
Dear Blog,
I am back =) as I have promised,blog after exams..and yea so I just did it!Kind of miss "you",lots to share off .So,prepare to receive the "craps" =)
Where should I start off?..
I will start off with this..

MY BROTHER LEON,standard 1 GOT beaten up by a gang of STANDARD 3 students

On Sunday,Leon accidentally stepped on this bloody standard 3 kid's shoes,and so he told his standard 3 brother.In the end,they came in a gang and acted like gangster and beat up my LEON who is just Standard 1 !!GOODNESS..what did parents teach nowadays? VIOLENCE and vandalism .WTF..I was so mad on this matter so did my parents! And what was really "surprised" was that LEON's teacher seemed to hide the incident ..by using this as excuse"EXAMS IS COMING,DON'T GET INTO ANY TROUBLES!" WTF!..who was the one finding trouble?It WAS Those ASSHOLE standard 5 students created it!!By the way,is that beyond reasonable when someone accidentally stepped on you,but the latter reserves to be besieged? Digest your BRAIN properly before you are about to make any STATEMENT[NOOB TEACHER]
Anyway,thanks to MR LIM,discipline sir who has made the right decision.The gang was being served with 3 strokes of ROTAN at their ASS and they have made apologized to Leon!
*mistaken made by owner of the blog*
*corrected by Leon=)*

[By the way,there's such lyrics in a song.. "It's too late to apologize"] =.=

Luckily,Leon is safe and sound =) I could see him as active as before,when I reached home,he was like shouting "DA Jie.."
muakss to Leon *xoxo*

____________________________________________________________________
Today,I went back from Penang to my hometown,Alor Star all the way by BUS=.= accompanied by Joon Ming*credits to him*
Reason: cos I need to grow up,[Dad used to fetch me back=.=]that's what dad said. I guess so,Theng also meant that.I guessed so =.=

while in the ferry,I saw


this


that


Anyway,was so glad to be in home,of course..Cos I can see my pies,parents,beloved LEON.
*BUt,when I am back,you are in KL=.=(To Brother Daniel)

Secondly,I can meet up myGOD@JOE,Darling@Miao Yan and Sayang@Vanky..
I guessed tomorrow will be perfect =)

Thirdly,I would like to wish a very HAPPY SWEET 18th BRITHDAY, JOE =)
*Mum meant that we should celebrate his B-day by tonight,but,Darling has class..so,we just couldn't make it.
Anyway,Joe,the "M" size will be waiting for you..I will buy you one as I have promised tho you said.."You don't have to waste $$ on that stuff,if it's come from a true heart will be the best present,lol..How good you are..!!Anyway,glad that you are SINGLE ,No more in a relationship..B-O-O-H to her for not appreciating everything you have done to her..


A LIAR DOES NOT DESERVE TO BE PROTECTED BY JOE!!

By the way,I knew it previously about that the liar@b****[sorry for the B-word;no other word that suit her] is a wolf in sheep's clothes.Sorry that I can't tell the truth,cos mum told me before I will get bad returns for separating a love-birds.
Fortunately,you knew it in the end,it's not that late at least, you knew it before DECEMBER+)
Happy SWEET 18TH once again *xoxo*>to your cheek* FRIEND KISS* grins*

In MAY
That's the JOE I meant!


AFTER MAY
His recent shot during his cousin sister's wedding~


take 2 ..[I love this photo=)]*Joe seemed to be nervous in front of the camera=.="
___________________________________________________________________
Lunch at TAKU with Cherrie,her Wilson and Joon Ming.Then we headed off to the ferry station.and in the end Cherrie and her man left us at the bus station.
*credits to Cherrie and her man for giving us a ride.*
Anyway,the photos were captured previously while Manson,Cherrie and Ufatt.when 4 of us dined the other day in Taku and a western restorant in Peragin Mall..

TAKU
From left:kiwi,dragon fruit,grape and sour pop?

Teriyaki Chicken

Dessert

TAKU

In Peragin Mall

Mushroom soup with 2 pieces of garlic bread

Chicken thingy

Dessert: ice-cream in mint

The other day after lunch saw Mr DING was busy enjoying himself with this>>


=.= somehow the animation quite attractive =)

___________________________________________________________________
It's time to introduce my roommates,NEW roommates (means,who came after me)

first,with recent tenant who is going to move out in the end of July,JOYCE TSAI.Now,she was like regretting to move out,swt..anyway,this is HER..



and next,Nancy ..who is same age as I,18,but she kept on saying 17 cos her b-day falls on November,swt=.="


Between,while she was taking her nap,I have captured her eyelashes..they were so hairy and long..*grins*Chan BA xD


Between,she bought a "noob" soft toy which cost her for about $15.swt=.="

stop that innocent look=.=



Nan =)

From Cherrie*credits to her:Marriage*

It's pretty late now 8sthp.m=.="..Gwen and Eben are "calling" me..tomorrow might have to accompany pop to the vet,it's Eben's "booster" day*sobs*,and meet up with God JOe,Darling and Sayang..=)
Can't wait for tomorrow to arrive.
Between Leon was keep pleading mum to allow him to sleep together with me in MY ROOM =.=..
*thought that you hate your "ferocious" sis..=.="
Anyway,muakss..to LEON=*

One of the videos captured by manson.The speaker was me,introducing my classmates in the computer lab..
Prepare to laugh your ass off *muahaha*Maybe LAME=.=

video
*grins*

*Tomorrow will be something interesting*hints : about lizard in my hostel*


Follow love and it will flee, flee love and it will follow.


CIAO~

 

Togetherness

Togetherness
♥ Expect the unexpected ♥